Lasnamäe Medicum

Profession

Name

Available Times

Appointments

Room

Rehabilitation physician Aleksandra Butšelovskaja view Mon., Tue., Thu., Fri. 8.00–16.00 212
Mairi Holtsmann view Tue., Wed.,Thu.,Fri. 8.00–16.00 225
Natalie Jaaniste view Tue. 9.00–15.00
Wed., Thu. 9.00–13.30
211
Rehabilitation- and sports physician Eduard Tsvetkov view Mon.–Fri.  8.00–16.00 212
Rehabilitation nurse
(infants and children)
Ülle Peterson-Björk view Mon.–Fri. 12.30–15.30 533
Rehabilitation nurse (nutrition) Lilian Leevald Wed. 16.00–20.00 533
Nurse (cardiological rehabilitation) Aleksandra Moškina
Irina Karpova
Evelina Mettus-Ban
Wed. 9.00–11.30 533

Services

Specialist

Availible Times

Room        
Cardiological rehabilitation Physician
  • Physician’s appointment
  • Cardiopulmonary exercise testing (CPET)
  • Rehabilitation nurse`s appointment (consulting)
  • Physiotherapist service
Aleksandra Butšelovskaja view 212
Eduard Tsvetkov view 212
Kinesiotherapy

Kinesiotherapist 460
  • Anel Markina
  • Innessa Puntso
Massage therapy

  • Cellulitis massage
  • Cup massage
  • Head massage
  • Honey massage
  • Lymph massage
  • Speech therapy massage
  • Sport massage
  • Therapy massage 25, 50 and 90 minutes
  • Therapy massage for pregnant
  • Thai massage
Masseur
Sirje Aasamets view 308
Marina Eindok view 307
Ilja Ivlev view 307
Maria Kushnir view 303
Natalia Neff view 306
Jelena Konnova view 301
Kristina Pavlovskaja view 301
Water therapy

Physiotherapist/rehabilitation nurse 123
  • Elisa Arus
  • Merle Jakobson
  • Svetlana Oleinik
  • Tamara Osipenko
  • Ülle Peterson-Björk
Physiotherapy in swimming pool  Physiotherapist 123
Swimming and gymnastics for children in pool

Water aerobic exercises for audults

Water gymnastics

  • Alina Akifjeva
  • Elisa Arus
  • Mihail Beljajev
  • Merle Jakobson
  • Aigar Jõemets
  • Veronika Lavrentjeva-Somova
  • Jana Mikkus
  • Hardi Paas
  • Jekaterina Šibajeva
  • Diana Trutneva
Physiotherapy in gym Physiotherapist 324
  • Alina Akifjeva
  • Elisa Arus
  • Mihail Beljajev
  • Merle Jakobson
  • Aigar Jõemets
  • Veronika Lavrentjeva-Somova
  • Jana Mikkus
  • Hardi Paas
  • Jekaterina Šibajeva
  • Diana Trutneva
Electrical therapy (required direction) Rehabilitation nurses 201-207
  • Diadynamic current therapy
  • Galvanisation and electrophoresis
  • High frecuency therapy (ultrasound, microwave)
  • High intensity laser therapy
  • Impulse current therapy
  • Laser therapy
  • Light therapy (quartz lamp)
  • Magnet therapy
  • Shock wave therapy
  • Ultrasound and ultra-phonophoresis
  • Tatjana Antonova
  • Irina Karkavenko
  • Irina Kirjušetškina
  • Lilian Leevald
  • Margarita Nesmejanova
  • Larissa Salatun
  • Ira Sipria
  • Anna Zahharova
  • Svetlana Zvjagina
Registration on the second floor in electrical therapy department,
or by calling +372 605 0640