Appointment times

Profession

Name

Available Times

Appointments

Room

Rehabilitation physician Natalie Jaaniste view Mon. 11.00–19.00
Tue., Wed. 8.30–12.30
Thu. 10.00–18.00
Fri. 8.30–14.30
211
Rehabilitation physician Mairi Holtsmann view Tue., Wed.,Thu.,Fri. 8.00-16.00 225
Rehabilitation- and sports physician Eduard Tsvetkov view Mon., Tue., Thu., Fri. 8.00-15.30 408
Rehabilitation physician Reet Viilu view Tue., Wed. 12.30–19.30 211
Rehabilitation nurse (infants and children) Ülle Peterson-Björk view Mon. – Fri. 12.30-15.30 533
Rehabilitation nurse (nutrition) Lilian Leevald view Tue. 8.00-12.00 Wed. 16.00-20.00 533
Nurse (cardiological rehabilitation) Aleksandra Moškina view Wed. 9.00-15.30 408

 

Services

Specialist

Availible Times

Room        
Cardiological rehabilitation Physician
  • Physician’s appointment
  • Cardiopulmonary exercise testing (CPET)
  • Rehabilitation nurse`s appointment (consulting)
  • Physiotherapist service
Eduard Tsvetkov view 408
Nurse
Aleksandra Moškina view 408
Lilian Leevald (nutrition) view 533
Ülle Peterson-Björk view 533
Physiotherapist
Jana Lüter view 123
Alissa Zahharova view 123
Kinesiotherapy

  • Kinesio Taping
  • Stretch therapy
Kinesiotherapist 313
Anel Markina view
Innessa Puntso view
Massage therapy

  • Cellulitis massage
  • Cup massage
  • Head massage
  • Honey massage
  • Lymph massage
  • Speech therapy massage
  • Sport massage
  • Therapy massage 25, 50 and 90 minutes
  • Therapy massage for pregnant
  • Thai massage
Masseur
Sirje Aasamets view 308
Marina Eindok view 307
Ilja Ivlev view 307
Maria Kushnir view 303
Kristi Künnap view 306
Natalia Neff view 302
  • Children’s massage
Jelena Konnova view 301
Kristina Pavlovskaja view 301
Water therapy

  • Infant swimming in bath
  • Underwater shower-massage
Physiotherapist/rehabilitation nurse 123
Elisa Arus view
Merle Jakobson view
Svetlana Oleinik view
Tamara Osipenko view
Ülle Peterson-Björk view
Physiotherapy in swimming pool  Physiotherapist 123
Swimming and gymnastics for children in pool

  • Swimming for children 0-6 years

Water aerobic exercises for audults

Water gymnastics

  • After trauma and surgery
  • For the elderly
  • Joint problems
  • Movement disorders (paralysis)
  • Pack problems
  • Radiculopathy

Water aerobics

  • aquatic fitness
Alina Akifjeva
Elisa Arus view
Mihail Beljajev view
Katerina Birkenbaum view
Merle Jakobson view
Aigar Jõemets view
Diana Karutina view
Oleg Krönström view
Jana Lüter view
Ilja Šitman
Alissa Zahharova view
Physiotherapy in gym Physiotherapist 324
  • Gymnastics for
    • after trauma and surgery
    • babies
    • children
    • lower extremities problems
    • multiple joint problems
    • neck and shoulder problems
    • overweight problems
    • pack problems
    • radiculopathy
    • respiratory problems
  • Physiotherapist individual service 30/60 minutes
Alina Akifjeva
Elisa Arus view
Mihail Beljajev view
Katerina Birkenbaum view
Merle Jakobson view
Aigar Jõemets view
Diana Karutina view
Oleg Krönström view
Jana Lüter view
Ilja Šitman
Alissa Zahharova view
Salt therapy Rehabilitation nurses 130
Heat therapy (required direction) Rehabilitation nurses 124
  • Inhalation
  • Mud therapy
  • Paraffin-ozocerite therapy
 Ljudmilla Kostenko Registration on the second floor
in electrical therapy department,
or by calling +372 605 0640
Natalja Kustova
Electrical therapy (required direction) Rehabilitation nurses 201-207
  • Diadynamic current therapy
  • Galvanisation and electrophoresis
  • High frecuency therapy (ultrasound, microwave)
  • High intensity laser therapy
  • Impulse current therapy
  • Laser therapy
  • Light therapy (quartz lamp)
  • Magnet therapy
  • Shock wave therapy
  • Ultrasound and ultra-phonophoresis
Tatjana Antonova Registration on the second floor in electrical therapy department,
or by calling +372 605 0640
Karinee Karu
Irina Kirjušetškina
Lilian Leevald
Ljudmilla Matlakhova
Margarita Nesmejanova
Triin Parro
Larissa Salatun
Alissa Zahharova
Anna Zahharova
Svetlana Zvjagina
Raissa Voronkova