Appointment times

Profession

Name

Available Times

Appointments

Room

Rehabilitation physician Natalie Jaaniste view Mon. 11–19
Tue., Wed. 8.30–12.30
Thu. 10–18
Fri. 8.30–14.30
211
Rehabilitation physician Mairi Holtsmann view Tue., Wed.,Thu.,Fri. 8.00-16.00 329
Rehabilitation- and sports physician Eduard Tsvetkov view Mon., Tue., Thu., Fri. 8.00-15.30 315
Rehabilitation physician Reet Viilu view Tue., Wed. 12.30–19.30 211
Rehabilitation nurse Ülle Peterson-Björk view Tue., Thu. 12.15-15.15 453a

 

Services

Specialist

Availible Times

Room        
Kinesiotherapy

  • Kinesio Taping
  • Stretch therapy
Anel Markina view 313
Innessa Puntso view 313
Massage therapy

  • Cellulitis massage
  • Cup massage
  • Head massage
  • Honey massage
  • Lymph massage
  • Sport massage
  • Therapy massage
  • Therapy massage for pregnant
  • Thai massage
Sirje Aasamets view 308
Marina Eindok view 307
Maria Kushnir view 303
Kristi Künnap view 306
Natalia Neff view 302
  • Children’s massage
Karin Ermann view 301
Kristina Pavlovskaja view 301
Water therapy

  • Infant swimming in bath
  • Underwater shower-massage
Svetlana Oleinik view 123
Tamara Osipenko view 123
Ülle Peterson-Björk view 123
Physiotherapy in swimming pool  Physiotherapist 123
Swimming and gymnastics for children in pool

  • Swimming for children 0-6 years
  • Swimming for children 7-16 years old

Water aerobic exercises for audults

Water gymnastics

  • After trauma and surgery
  • High blood pressure and the elderly
  • Joint problems
  • Pack problems
  • Radiculopathy

Water aerobics

  • aquatic fitness
  • for pregnant women
Alina Akifjeva view 123
Katerina Birkenbaum view 123
Merle Jakobson view 123
Oleg Krönström view 123
Jana Lüter view 123
Ilja Šitman view 123
Natalja Vahruševa view 123
Physiotherapy in gym Physiotherapist 324
  • Gymnastics for
    • after trauma and surgery
    • babies
    • children
    • lower extremities problems
    • neck and shoulder problems
    • pack problems
    • radiculopathy
    • respiratory problems
  • Physiotherapist individual service 30/60 minutes
Alina Akifjeva view 324
Katerina Birkenbaum view 324
Merle Jakobson view 324
Oleg Krönström view 324
Jana Lüter view 324
Ilja Šitman view 324
Natalja Vahruševa view 324
Salt therapy Rehabilitation nurses 130
Heat therapy (required direction) Rehabilitation nurses 124
  • Inhalation
  • Mud therapy
  • Paraffin-ozocerite therapy
 Ljudmilla Kostenko Registration on the second floor
in electrical therapy department,
or by calling +372 605 0640
Natalja Kustova
Electrical therapy (required direction) Rehabilitation nurses 201-207
  • Diadynamic current therapy
  • Galvanisation and electrophoresis
  • High frecuency therapy (ultrasound, microwave)
  • High intensity laser therapy
  • Impulse current therapy
  • Laser therapy
  • Light therapy (quartz lamp)
  • Magnet therapy
  • Shock wave therapy
  • Ultrasound and ultra-phonophoresis
Tatjana Antonova Registration on the second floor
in electrical therapy department,
or by calling +372 605 0640
Irina Kirjušetškina
Lilian Leevald
Ljudmilla Matlakhova
Margarita Nesmejanova
Larissa Salatun
Anna Zahharova
Svetlana Zvjagina
Raissa Voronkova